NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (9-7)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James1661718231171912870124137201975-28
Kevin Love1647992205818928771642913834-62
Derrick Rose71883983192131318122119-51
Kyle Korver163365611520234194388861070
Jeff Green1633059116415192745221331815
Dwyane Wade15345551403442315625812133131
Jae Crowder164234211531361755591711117-53
J.R. Smith1648146130692890463416116-72
Iman Shumpert12264225611157254017941715
Tristan Thompson8173152551100513146-39
Channing Frye1412719393392529643442
Ante Zizic521253500700413
José Calderón74739001345105-12
Cedi Osman8343700135100018
Team Totals 16 - 635 1356 325 396 175 497 692 349 110 67 257 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 16 38.6 .585 .780 .400 1.3 7.8 8.6 1.25 1.19 4.69 1.9 28.9
Kevin Love 16 29.9 .449 .910 .364 2.9 10.3 1.8 0.81 0.50 2.13 2.4 18.3
Derrick Rose 7 26.9 .470 .905 .231 1.0 2.6 1.7 0.29 0.14 2.71 1.6 14.3
Kyle Korver 16 21.0 .487 .870 .436 0.2 2.4 0.5 0.50 0.38 0.63 2.1 10.8
Jeff Green 16 20.6 .509 .804 .333 0.7 2.8 1.4 0.81 0.19 1.13 2.3 10.5
Dwyane Wade 15 23.0 .393 .810 .200 0.9 4.1 3.9 0.80 0.87 2.07 2.3 9.8
Jae Crowder 16 26.4 .365 .861 .309 0.9 3.7 1.1 0.69 0.06 1.06 2.2 8.3
J.R. Smith 16 30.1 .354 .667 .311 0.4 2.9 2.1 1.00 0.06 1.00 2.8 7.9
Iman Shumpert 12 22.0 .393 .733 .280 0.6 3.3 1.4 0.75 0.33 1.42 1.7 5.2
Tristan Thompson 8 21.6 .600 .455 - 2.1 6.4 0.4 0.13 0.50 0.75 2.0 4.4
Channing Frye 14 9.1 .487 1.000 .360 0.1 2.1 0.4 0.29 0.21 0.29 1.3 3.6
Ante Zizic 5 4.2 .400 .600 - 0.6 1.4 0.0 0.00 0.80 0.20 0.6 1.4
José Calderón 7 6.7 .333 - .333 0.0 0.6 0.7 0.14 0.00 0.71 0.4 1.0
Cedi Osman 8 4.3 .429 - .333 0.0 0.6 0.1 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 0.9
Team Totals 16 - .468 .821 .352 9.6 43.3 21.8 6.88 4.19 15.8 20.4 110.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.